Australia Immigration for Skilled Workers Not Difficult

Australia is a wonderful immigration hotspot, and it offers great opportunities for living and working to those who are skilled and deserving. The possession of an Australian Visa is mandatory to grab the offerings which could be ready to greet the immigration-motivated people.

There are many temporary and permanent visas which facilitate an easy entry to the amazing immigration hotspot. For the aspirants–who wish to get involved with a challenging professional career in the Kangaroo Land–Skilled Workers Visas would be just perfect. Australia Immigration for Skilled Workers is not really difficult.

Coming back to the subject of the Skilled Workers Visas, these enable the qualified employees to stay and do a job in the country. Under the General Skilled Migration (GSM) Scheme for Australia, trained migrant and qualified worker aspirants can utilize their skills, employment experience, and language capability to cater to the specific immigration requirements of Oz, for a permanent permit for Australia.

Journey to this wonderful nation starts when the applicant presents his Expression of Interest (EOI), via the well-known and the compulsory online facility of the SkillSelect. The Australian Government may invite an aspiring migrant to submit an application for visa.

Australia Skilled Visa Options

There are three gateways available for a candidate and these facilitate an easy entry in the country, namely, Temporary Work Skilled Visa, Employer Nomination Scheme Visa, and Regional Sponsored Migration Scheme Visa.

The temporary visa applied under the heading Australia immigration for skilled workers gives the opportunity to the candidates to come to Kangaroo Land and work there for a period of four years. An Australian citizen may sponsor the skilled migrant, in case he fails to find an Australian worker to fill the job-vacancy. If the candidate possesses the skills in which the nation could be running short of, his chances of being accepted would be high, even while his petition would be processed on a fast-track basis.

The Sub-class 457 gives the opportunity to the aspirant to work from day one till 4 years with the freedom of bringing his family and dependents as well. The dependents enjoy the freedom of studying and working in the Kangaroo Land. Apart from this, the candidate gets to enjoys multiple entry and exit rights from the nation.

Australia immigration for skilled workers is basically a fast-track option which enables the trained applicants to enter the country in a direct manner. The entrance to the Kangaroo Land is based on the points system, where points are assigned for the education, age, work experience, language skill and the adaptability of the aspirants.

Moreover, the immigration also depends on the nominated skill which the migrant has selected. If the country is running shortage of the nominated skill then, as mentioned before, there is fair chance of successfully getting a visa.

Another really good option up for grabs is the doorway of acquired talent. If the government finds that the migrant is capable of generating few jobs for the citizens, then he will be invited to the country with open arms. The pass marks for the way into the nation is 120 points. Higher education with work experience matched with age, less than 35 years helps in scoring more points.

The applicant–who fails to score the pass marks under the point system–may explore the sponsorship route from the particular province or the Australian citizen for its Permanent Residency (PR). The passing score is 100 points under the sponsorship category and an extra 10 points are awarded for the sponsorship from the Australian citizen.

Apart from these two categories, the third option is to apply under the Regional Sponsored 489 for a valid entry to the Aussie Land. This option is rather helpful for the aspirant, who is unable to score 60 pass points along with sponsorship. This is basically a Temporary Permit, and is issued for the time period of 3 years. After living for 2 years, and working for 1 year, the candidate can submit an application for PR.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *