Various Australia Immigration Visa Opportunities Available

Down Under is the sixth largest country in the world. It is also one of the wealthiest countries in the world. It offers modern amenities and high standard of living to its residents. Globally, its economy is the 12th largest, and in 2014, the nation boasted of the world’s fifth highest per capital income.

The well known immigration hotspot has won the hearts of 100s of 1000s of those migrants who are continuously looking for an opportunity that can provide them economic stability. The country has become a hot immigration destination especially for young professionals who wish to start afresh abroad. Its strong economy is capable of accepting new professionals even as the nation encourages them to live and work within its territories.

Frankly speaking, Australia Immigration Opportunities are vast and encourage people from different backgrounds, education qualifications, age groups. You may easily choose the best immigration pathway that clearly reflects your specific goals and circumstances.

Skilled Migration Programme

It was introduced to mainly welcome skilled workers who are capable of contributing towards national economy. If you are a trained worker of 45 years or below, have education qualifications in one of the professions currently experiencing shortage, and know English language equivalent to vocational level, then you may be eligible to live and work in Oz though Skilled Migration Programme.

State/territory Nomination Programme

You can acquire the much desired Permanent Residence (PR) if you are determined to live and work in a specific state/province.

Business Skills

The Department of Immigration and Border Protection (DIBP) has made special provisions for people with exceptional business skills.

Student Visa

Oz has 4 out of 10 topmost universities and potential student may easily acquire a Student Visa.

Working Visa Holiday

It allows young aspirants to financially support themselves while enjoying unforgettable moments with their loved ones in oz.

Now let’s have a look of some of the pathways available for those who are looking for an opportunity for Australia Immigration!

Business Innovation and Investment (Provisional) Visa (Subclass 188): It allows those applicants who wish to overtake and manage either a new or existing business venture or wish to invest in a specific state or territory.

Skilled Nominated Visa (Subclass 190): It is especially designed for those skilled workers who have been nominated by a state/territory. It permits you to live and work in ‘Oz’ indefinitely.

Temporary Work (Skilled) Visa (Subclass 457): The visa allows skilled workers to come to Australia and work in a nominated occupation for their sponsor. It has a validity of up to four years.

State/Territory Sponsored Business Owner Visa (Subclass 892): This is a state or territory sponsored PR Visa. It allows you to live and work in Australia for up to four years with the possibility of further extension.

Apart from above mentioned categories, there are many other options, such as State/Territory Sponsored Investor Visa (Subclass 893, Regional Sponsored Migration Scheme Visa (Subclass 187), Employer Nomination Scheme (Subclass 186), and Business Talent (Permanent) Visa (Subclass 132), etc.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *