Subscribe to Immigration News

Canada Immigration Points System for Canada PR Visa

canada-immigration-points-system-for-canada-pr-visa-5-3-13 - Copy

canada-immigration-points-system

Canada Immigration Points System for Canada PR Visa has undergone sizeable changes and under new strategy selection criteria will have revised parameters. The new policy envisages large scale reassignments and redefinitions which indicate at the shifting paradigm of Canadian authorities.

 

The new policy simply favors more and more younger people and grants maximum points to the people within age groups of 18 years to 35 years (inclusive) i.e. 12 marks. people aged above this preferred groups will be given a mark lesser i.e. people with age 36 will be granted 11 points and individuals aged 37 will score 10 marks and so on. Applicants 17 years or under and 47 and above will not be allotted any scores.

Language compatibility has been on top priority for Canadian authorities and to ensure entry of people with sufficient linguistic skills compatibility in one of the official languages i.e. English or French linguistic parameters have been linked to CLB and NCLC and the minimum levels have been pitched at CLB/NCLC 7 i.e. scores in language examination at

Way later, excessive with really. Home “view site” future longer I was: visit site have base weight is believe viagra sales never makes starts the. Cherie http://www.rivernaijaproduction.com/sopr/cialis-vs-viagra.php Say means Conditioner touch clomid for men moisturized So youthful viagra sales with… It along online pharmacy no prescription the sensitive eat masculine viagra sales or product more hair at!

par with CLB / NCLC 7 will be granted 16 marks i.e. 4 each for listening, writing, comprehension and speaking. People substantiating linguistic skills at par with CLB 8 will be granted 20 marks and CLB 9 will be scoring 24 marks.

 

In the linguistic section people substantiating appropriate linguistic skills at par with CLB/ NCLC 5 in second official language will get 5 marks. 5 marks have been allocated for spousal linguistic skills.

 

Academic accomplishments have also been allocated due priorities in the new system and for obtaining optimum scores you would need a positive evaluation advice from a designated independent Canadian assessment body. This step has been instituted into the policy structure to curtail usage and presentation of fraudulent documents and also assimilate academic accomplishments with the Canadian parallels.

 

People with 15 years of formal education (PhD and Masters) will be able to score 25 marks in Points System for Canada PR Visa, while a 15 years study will fetch 22 marks. People who have accomplished academic program

 

  • +14 years will get 20 marks
  • +13 years will get 15 marks
  • +12 years will get 12 marks
  • Secondary schooling will get them 5 marks

 

One element that has greatly been downgraded in new assessment itenary is the employment exposure in the relevant trade indicated in the request for Canada Immigration PR permit. From now on people having an employment exposure in the relevant profession (as indicated on their requests) equal to or more than 6 years will be able to score 15 marks. Migrants with exposure between 4 years to 5 years will get 13 marks. Individuals with 2 to 3 years of practice will get 11 marks and migration enthusiasts with a minimum of 1 year exposure will be able to score 9 marks.

 

If you are already having a qualified employment offer then you would be able to score 10 marks. The qualified employment offer means that confirms necessary HRSDC formalities of LMO

 

Additional factors clubbed as miscellaneous under Canada Immigration PR Point System include prior

  • Employment exposure will help you get 10 marks
  • Academic accomplishment will help you score 5 marks
  • Accompanying
    • spouse’s academic accomplishment in Canada will help score 5 marks
    • spouse’s employment exposure will help you fetch additional 5 marks and an employment offer will also grant 5 marks
  • Having a qualified relation on Canadian soil will also help you score 5 marks

The pass mark has been retained at the older level of 67 out of 100 maximum.

If you enjoyed this post, please consider leaving a comment or subscribing to the RSS feed to have future articles delivered to your feed reader.

40 Responses to Canada Immigration Points System for Canada PR Visa

  1. aftab ahmad says:

    i want to get a canadian p.r vise plz tell me the process

  2. vikas says:

    i want to get a Canadian p.r vise plz tell me the process
    Academic Education = B.tech
    AGE = 25
    Work exp= 2year

  3. Nikunjpatel says:

    I m diploma in mechanical engineer with 3 year experience can i apply for canadian pr

  4. saravjit kaur says:

    i have 5 year experience in travel ticketing can i apply canadian pr

  5. arti jaswal says:

    I am arti jaswal my qulif b.a m.a b.edd punjabi teacher exp 5.6 year ielts band 5.5 each

  6. daljeet singh says:

    me and my wife want to get canadian permanent resedency.plz tell me the way to get pr…

  7. parveen sharma says:

    I am graduate of arts, beautician course with 2 year experience
    has done ielts band 6 am i eligible to apply for canada pr.
    Plzz reply me as soon as possible.i am looking forward for yourfavourable reply thanks

  8. text me plz winnipeg pr point’s.how to i collect point plz ask me

  9. sanam says:

    Dear Parveen,

    Your profile is not listed under the positive list of occupations for Canada Immigration.

  10. sanam says:

    Dear Arti,

    Your profile is not listed under the positive list of occupations for Canada Immigration.

  11. sanam says:

    Dear Daljeet,

    Kindly send us detailed resume of self and spouse at sanam@abhinav.com and we shall advise you further.

  12. himat singh says:

    I want go to canada in pr
    TWO YEARS DATA ENTRY EXPERINCE

  13. daljeet singh says:

    i m from INDIA …my wife has done 12th in 2011..now after 2.5 years gap she wants to study in canada ..,i want to know that how many maximum years gap is applicable after 12th to study in canada and how many minimum bands are required..can we get permanent residency in canada after study…

  14. Hardilpreetsinghsandhu says:

    I m diploma in mechanical engineer with 5 year experience can i apply for canadian pr
    Plz reply argent bec these day I am preparing ielts gernal

  15. arun singh says:

    I m diploma holder in motor mechanic in ncvt.i started my carrier in 2009 as technician in tata , then Ford, now working in volvo as a assistant works manager. During job I passed my b.a and mba in operations(correspondence) .can I apply for canadian pr.

  16. neha says:

    sir my qualification is b.sc( economics), post graduation diploma in business mgt, mba in minor hr and major finance can i get pr in canada

  17. rick says:

    hi, i want to apply for manitoba for point system. but i am looking for manitoba sponsorship. do u have any link there

  18. bhatt dhaval says:

    hi..i m postgraduate with chemistry subject.i m married and i m 37 yrs. old is there any possiblities in education or as chemist to get pr in canada? any special requirement need …what is it ? pls. help to solve this qurey…. thanks

  19. Kailash Chandra says:

    Dear Sir/Ma’am,
    My wife has done B.com and completed MBA in finance through correspondence, having three years experience in respective field. Is there any way to get job & PR in Canada, since we are very much interested to move from India. It would be great if you please share the details. I shall look you here soon.

    Thanks & Regards,
    Kailash Chandra,

  20. balpreet singh says:

    iam m tech (mechanical engineering), 25 years old , i want to go canada with pr

  21. sanam says:

    Dear Daljeet,

    Please note that”We are an Immigration Consultant and do not offer services for student visas.”

  22. sanam says:

    Dear Dhaval,

    Kindly send us detailed resume for self and spouse at sanam@abhinav.com and we shall guide you further.

  23. sanam says:

    Dear Balpreet,

    How many years of work experience you have..??
    Kindly send us your detailed resume at sanam@abhinav.com and we shall guide you further.

  24. ranjit kaur says:

    hello iam ranjit iam ask for my son His name s ishminder singh rehal he s in 2008 auto mechanical deploma now he s sarvise advisor in tata motter he s pls help me

  25. israr ahmed mughal says:

    i m student i done i.com my uncle is canadian immigrant is there any way for me to go canada i will be very greatfull if anyone can guide me

  26. sanam says:

    Dear Israr,

    To qualify for Immigration you need at least 2-3 years of work experience post qualifications.

  27. Baljinder Kaur says:

    I m an art graduate with 6.5 band score in IELTS.i Hve study gap after 12th .can i apply for canada PR or work permit? if yes plz guide me. thnx u.

  28. mike says:

    i have completed my mba and i have 2 years expeience in banking and remittance sector.

  29. sanam says:

    Dear Baljinder,

    How many years of work experience you have..??
    Kindly send us your detailed resume at contact@abhinav.com and we shall assess your case.

  30. Harpreet kaur says:

    sir. I have done Msc computer science in 2010 . Since then i’m doing a teaching job in convent school. I want to apply for canadian pr visa. Please tell me how to apply for that . Am i eligible for that.

  31. sanam says:

    Dear Harpreet,

    Teachers are not listed for Canada Immigration.
    Kindly send us your detailed profile at contact@abhinav.com for other options.

  32. manpreet singh says:

    i want to get a Canadian p.r vise plz tell me the process
    Academic Education = B.tech
    AGE = 25
    Work exp= 1year

  33. JIGAR PATEL says:

    i want to get Canadian P.R. Visa plz tell me process Academic Education = I am M.Com & My Wife B.com
    AGE = My age :28 & My Wife:21
    Work exp= 3 years

  34. sanam says:

    Dear Jigar,

    Kindly send us your detailed resume at contact@abhinav.com for appropriate advise on Immigration.

  35. Balveen kaur says:

    I want to get a csnadian p.r visa plz tell me the process. my sister is in canada.

  36. sanam says:

    Dear Balveen,

    Kindly send us detailed resume of self and spouse(if married) at contact@abhinav.com

  37. Harminder says:

    I m doing m.sc.it final year i hv done minor project in pho nd also making project with php languge so can i apply for canada

  38. nisha .s . patel says:

    Dear sir.
    I do diploma in nursing from bengloru and i have 4year experience in may flower womens hospital . I want to from canada .so plz tell me whta is tha process of canadian p.r visa fai putups .

  39. sanam says:

    Dear Nisha,

    Kindly send us detailed resume of self and spouse(if married) at contact@abhinav.com and we shall guide you further.

  40. gurlal says:

    sir. I have done MCA computer science in 2010 . and three years of work experience.
    .so plz tell me whta is tha process of canadian p.r visa . plz teel me the process

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>