Decoding Visa Options for Australia PR Visa

Australia Immigration ServicesDown Under is a well developed and advanced country.It is also a country for immigrants.It has been reported that every third person there in is an immigrant. During the last few years the number of people keen to become its permanent residents has increased extensively.

Mainly due to its strong economy and high standard of living, Oz is the favorite immigration destination. The nation is proud of its point based immigration system.The Department of Immigration and Border Protection (DIBP) has introduced several visa categories for those who wish to become its permanent residents.

Oz provides Permanent Residency (PR) only to those applicants who are keen and capable of adopting local culture, conditions and work environment,plus are qualified to contribute towards the nation’s economic development. Australia Immigration is directly integrated with the demand of its labor market.The purpose is to entertain those who are valuable for its economy.

Its point based system is most precise and efficient in selecting applicants. There are numerous types of skilled visas that allow the trained manpower to migrate to the country. Under such skilled visa categories, applicants can directly acquire Australian PR and enjoy the same benefits and rights as per its citizens.

Australia PR Visa

Skilled Independent Visa (Subclass 189): It is basically a point based popular immigration category, and especially designed for those individuals who have not been sponsored by territory, family, state or their employer. Candidates are selected on the basis of their specific skills, education, experience and score. Eligible aspirants are issued a PR and they get an opportunity to live and work in the country indefinitely.

To apply,candidates must choose an occupation from the Skilled Occupation List (SOL) and thereafter submit an Expression of Interest (EOI). Qualified candidates will be provided with an Invitation to Apply (ITA) and will have maximum 60 days to apply for the PR Visa.

Skilled Nominated Visa (Subclass 190):It is a point based category even as applicants get nomination from state or territory. Once the aspirant receives nomination using the Skill Select–an electronic immigration tool—he is required to submit an EOI. Eligible applicant receives an ITA and will have maximum 60 days to apply for the PR Visa.

Employer’s Nomination Scheme (Subclass186): Applicants must choose an occupation using the SOL and they must be sponsored by their employer. To be eligible, applicant must have at least three years work experience in the relevant occupation, should be under 45 years of age,and must have a good working knowledge of the English language.Besides, there are many other requirements that the applicants are required to meet.

Skilled Regional Visa (Subclass 887): This particular category is for those who have lived in the nation for at least two years and have work experience of work in a specific region for not less than one year.

Besides there are numerous other ways as well through which you can acquire Australia PR Visa. For complete information,consult an Australia Immigration Consultant or else visit the official web site of the DIBP.

If you want to know more about Australia PR Immigration Visa mail me at saurabh.gupta@abhinav.com.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *