Figure Out Hong Kong Business Investor Visa Requirements

Business Investor VisaAre you aware of the fact that the Business Investor Visa for Hong Kong can help you in various ways? You must also know about the different requirements demanded under this visa. In this piece, you will get a glimpse of the same.Make sure that you hire an expert immigration agent for the purpose of immigration.

Many ambitious investors are always looking forward to opportunities for the purpose of investment, a few overseas destinations have a better outlook but the Special Administrative Region (SAR) of China, Hong Kong, promises beyond imaginable limits. Here, you get the ease to setup a business as an entrepreneur or owner. At the same time, a solid infrastructure also promotes active business operation.

If you are planning to develop your business overseas, in the best manner possible, having Investor Business Visa of Hong Kong can serve your purpose. You can either manage the immigration on your own, or you can hire a reliable and affordable immigration agent who can do so on your behalf. In the latter case, there would be a greater chance that you will move to your desired destination.

Business Investor Visa of Hong Kong Insights

Keeping other things aside, as an immigrant investor, you will have to persuade or rather convince the concerned Hong Kong immigration authorities that your business investment will bring about a significant and positive change in the economy of the SAR. On the Business Investor Visa to Hong Kong, as an immigrant, you will be given the chance to bring your spouse and dependent children. The Entrepreneur or Business Investor Visa is given for a period of one year.

Hong Kong Business Investor VisaRequirements

As an applicant of the Business Investor Visa to Hong Kong, you will have to fulfill the following requirements:

  • The applicant must not have any criminal record or security objections that might act as a hindrance for the immigration.
  • Normally, for the visa one might not be asked for a rich educational background. But, such is not the case in the SAR. For the purpose of the Business Investor Visa, it is mandatory to show an undergraduate degree. In case, you do not have an undergraduate degree, it is necessarily important to show good technical qualification, or you should have achieved something in any respective field that can act as a prima-facie proof of your excellence. If you are able to satisfy that, it will be a safe route to this place.
  • It’s necessary to show to the immigration department of the country that your business will generate jobs, and in case you are engaged in a product business, you will be using the raw materials provided by local markets. Once you assure the authorities of the same, it will help you in the application process even as you can easily move.
  • It’s necessary to incorporate the company first before applying for the Business Investor Visa to Hong Kong.

When you have an experienced immigrant agent onboard, it will be simple and easy as always to move without any struggle. Keep in mind the same and you can easily move to the SAR.

Write an e-mail to saurabh.gupta@abhinav.com along with your updated CV for us to evaluate your profile and reach you to assist you with your query.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *