Know about Canada Express Entry Visa Programmes

Are you looking for someplace that is very close to the nature? Are you looking for opportunities? Are you interested in making the most from the skills that you possess? Do you want to enjoy living in a multicultural atmosphere?

Canada Immigration visa online

Well, if you answer to all these questions in an affirmative, in that case, you have come to the right place. In this piece, you will get to know about a country that guarantees all these things and how you can easily move to this country.

To all your inquisitiveness with respect to growth and closeness to nature, Canada is the best answer that you can have. This country is completely vibrant, and if once you visit this country, you will fully understand that why a huge chunk of people are looking forward to the Maple Leaf Country.

This year, the Citizenship and Immigration Canada (CIC) has launched a new initiative called Canada Express Entry visa. This visa entry system is unprecedented and it has kept the old and biased first-come-first-serve basis in the cold storage.

The best part about the visa through Express Entry system for Canada is that if you have skills, it will never go in vain and you will be rewarded in the best way for carrying those exceptional skills. The Express Entry system is unparalleled and it takes into consideration three styles of visa for movement and Permanent Residency (PR).

So, let’s quickly take a look at how Express Entry has transformed itself into an extraordinary programme that is converting thousands dreams into a reality.

  1. Federal Skilled Workers Programme

Under this style of Express Entry system, if you are skilled in a particular field and that work is mentioned in the Skilled Occupation List (SOL) of Canada, you can positively apply for the immigration and look forward to getting into the nation. But the most contentious issue is to meet with the requirements.

So, take a look at the requirements that FSWP seek.

  • You must have at least 1,560 hours of working experience in one full year.
  • The work that you were engaged in for that period of time must reflect in the paid category and you should be in the company’s payroll.
  • You must appear in the NOC skill type
  • You must also have Type 0, A or B in the National Occupation List.

 

  1. Federal Skilled Trades Programme

In this category of immigration, you can opt for a trade that is in high demand in the country and use it as a gateway for movement. But for acquiring the FSTP visa, you must fulfill these requirements.

  • You must plan to live outside Quebec.
  • You must qualify the language proficiency test.
  • You must have two years of work experience.
  • You should also have an offer from any Canadian employer representing any province.
  1. Canadian Experience Class

For applying under the CEC, you must have prior experience of working in the nation.

This style of visa will seek for these requirements:

  • You must have 12 months of fulltime experience.
  • Your experience should be valid and authorized.
  • You must meet with the language proficiency requirements.
  • You must plan to live outside Quebec.

Summary: If you are not aware of how you can easily move to Canada, probably you must give a look at this piece to restructure everything in the best way.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *