Learn What Documents You Require Presenting With Application for Australia Visitor Visa & Explore Different Possibilities Overseas!

Get an Australia Visitor Visa–Tourism Stream Subclass 600 Visa–and enjoy some of the most stunning natural and man-made wonders of the world. However, for the purpose, you will not only have to present the Form 1419: the Application for Australia Visitor Visa, but also fulfill the mandatory visa requirements, as laid down by the Australian Department of Home Affairs (DHA)–the organization responsible for regulating legal immigration to the country.

Visitor Visa for Australia is offered to the overseas people, who want to make a trip to the renowned destination for short time-frames, for sightseeing; making a trip to family or friends; and business actions, like, for example, taking part in a conference or an investigative business meeting; and/or to get medical treatment or seek consultation from an expert.

Oz–A Haven for Discerning Visitors

Coming back to the internationally renowned attractions of the famed overseas hotspot, that’s also the world’s smallest continent & the biggest island, well, right from Blue Mountains National Park to Fraser Island, from Harbor Bridge (Sydney) to Opera House (Sydney) the place has many such globally renowned attractions.

Australia Visitor Visa Key Documents Required

Along with your Australia Visitor Visa Application, the Form 1419, you need to furnish:

  1. Your legally valid passport.
  2. Two passport-sized photographs (45 mm x 35 mm) (it must be a new one and show your face clearly and shot against a light background).
  3. Financial Documents.
  4. National Identity Card.

Australia Visitor Visa Key Documents to Illustrate You Are a Visitor

  1. Proof of adequate funds, like, for instance, pay slips, personal bank statements, audited accounts, taxation records or credit card limit.
  2. In case you are making a trip to family members or friends, a letter of invitation from your relative or friend in Down Under. In case either your family member or friend is taking care of your expenses for the duration of your visit, proof that they have the required money.
  3. Your travel programme for your stay in Oz.
  4. Additional information to illustrate that you have a motivation and power to go back to your home nation, such as: a letter from your recruiter/firm mentioning your aim to return to your job; proof of registration at a school, college or university in your home nation; proof of immediate family members in your home nation; proof of your visa or residence standing in your home nation, and your right to return; and data of property or additional important assets possessed in your home nation.

A Few Questions & Their Answers

Is working or studying on a Visitor Visa possible?

As per the immigration laws of the land for the visa, paid work is not allowed, though you may be permitted to do some kind of voluntary work. You cannot register for the study courses having duration of more than three months. It denotes that though you enroll for some specific study courses, if you want to register for the courses with much longer periods, through a school or university, you will have to opt for a Student Visa and apply for it.

For how long can one reside in the Kangaroo Land with a Visitor Visa?

It depends on the kind of visa you manage to get. Visas may be single or multiple entry even as these could be proffered for the periods of three, six or even 1 year.

Contact Australia Visa Consultants!

For more information and updates, and of course, the necessary help and guidance on the documents that you require presenting with your application for Australia Visitor Visa, check with expert and trustworthy immigration advisor dealing with Australia immigration! They are the right professionals to guide and assist you fulfill the requirements for the visa and also help you get one.

Speak to Abhinav Visa Agents!

Get in touch with Abhinav Immigration Advisors–one of the finest and the most experienced experts on the subject! They will not only help you present the application for Australia Visitor Visa and successfully navigate through the somewhat tricky visa application process, but also assist you get the visa speedily and without any difficulties.

Summary: Check the blog and figure out what documents your require presenting with your application for Australia Visitor Visa.

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *